FARM Markets Products November 14 – 18

*Weekday hours are now 2:00 – 5:00 pm! Markets open through November 18.

Wilson Family Farm (Oak Ridge Saturday): Christmas wreath orders, kale, sweet potatoes, purple sweet potatoes, peppers, bok choy, Chinese (Napa) cabbage, spaghetti squash, butternut squash, Japanese turnips.

Rosecomb Apiaries (Ebenezer Tuesday): wildflower honey, sourwood honey, cut comb honey, holiday themed beeswax candles, beeswax and honey soaps (lemon, lavender, frankincense, peppermint), beeswax body salve.

Alive and Digginit (Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): cut flowers, dried fall wreaths, garlic bulbs, scallions, potted native plants,  ornamentals, bulbs for fall planting.

Ceramyx (Ebenezer Tuesday): handcrafted ceramic homegoods, functional pottery.

Gary Ward (Oak Ridge Saturday): daikon radishes, spinach, cabbage, kale, collard greens, broccoli, bok choy, Swiss chard, Chinese cabbage.

Alisha McMillan (Ebenezer Tuesday): broccoli, tomatoes.

Steve Colvin (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): lettuce, kale, Swiss chard, chicken, pork, jams, honey, baked goods.

Jason Daniel (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): eggs, lettuce, broccoli, cauliflower, radishes, collards, kohlrabi, green onions, kale, Swiss chard, turnips, butternut squash, sweet potatoes, parsley, mint, Toyko bekana, arugula, jams.

Don Long (Oak Ridge Saturday): eggs, persimmons, dried apples, salsa, jelly.

Spring Oaks Farm (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): tomatoes, cucumbers, eggs, cut basil, hot peppers, sweet peppers, sweet potatoes, winter squash.

Sunrise Dairy (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): butter, buttermilk, heavy cream, ice cream; whole, low-fat, strawberry, chocolate milks; beef.

Beads by Nana (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday): Christmas earrings, holiday gift jewelry – gemstone necklace, hand knotted pearls, leather bracelets, affirmation bracelets, sports bracelets.

Tennessee Valley Farms (Oak Ridge Saturday): 100% grass-fed beef.

Zavels Family Farms (Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday):  seasonal vegetables, beef, lamb, pork.

VG’s Bakery (Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): freshly baked from scratch sweet rolls, muffins, scones, cookies, breads, bars, biscotti.

Grassy Creek Soap (Lakeshore Friday): variety of soaps, all based on old-time lye soap.

Countryside Gardens (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday): cool-weather plants.

The Wood Shac (Lakeshore Friday): birdhouses, rocking chairs, end tables, coffee tables, benches, cutting boards, bowls.

*Product list subject to change, based on availability, market conditions, weather and variations at individual farms; this is a partial list, with more products available each week.

Advertisements

FARM Markets Products November 7 – 11

*Weekday hours are now 2:00 – 5:00 pm! Markets open through November 18.

Wilson Family Farm (Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): Christmas wreath orders, sweet potatoes, purple sweet potatoes, peppers, bok choy, Chinese (Napa) cabbage, spaghetti squash, butternut squash, Japanese turnips.

Shirley DeBusk (Oak Ridge Saturday): kale, mustard greens, eggs, squash.

Ricky Bailey (Oak Ridge Saturday): honey available from Shirley DeBusk.

Steve Colvin (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): kale, lettuce, Swiss chard, radishes, turnips, chicken, pork honey, jams, baked goods.

Jason Daniel (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): turnips, radishes, Napa cabbage, kohlrabi, green onions, Swiss chard, bok choy, lettuce, spinach, eggplant, collards, eggs, sweet potatoes, jelly, arugula, kale, butternut squash and broccoli.

Alisha McMillan (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): broccoli, tomatoes, stringless green beans.

Cannon Family (Oak Ridge Saturday): ripe tomatoes, green tomatoes, white sweet potatoes, butternut squash, green onions.

Don Long (Oak Ridge Saturday): Eggs, potatoes, dried apples, salsa, jelly, fried pies.

Sunrise Dairy (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): butter, buttermilk, heavy cream, ice cream; whole, low-fat, strawberry, chocolate milks; beef cuts.

Spring Oaks Farm (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge): tomatoes, eggplant, hot peppers, sweet peppers, winter squash.

Tiffany Lively (Oak Ridge Saturday): full supply of pork, eggs, potatoes, sweet potatoes, peppers.

Tennessee Valley Farms (Oak Ridge Saturday): 100% grass-fed beef.

Marilyn Frank (Oak Ridge Saturday): muscadine jelly.

Ceramyx (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): handcrafted ceramic homegoods, functional pottery.

Alive and Digginit (Oak Ridge Wednesday): cut flowers, garlic braids, potted plants including natives, caladiums, herbs.

Zavels Family Farms (Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday):  seasonal vegetables, beef, lamb, pork.

Star Farm (Oak Ridge Saturday): seasonal vegetables.

Rosecomb Apiaries (Ebenezer Tuesday): cut comb local honey, wildflower and sourwood (local honey), beeswax body salve, beeswax candles, and bee pollen.

VG’s Bakery (Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): freshly baked from scratch sweet rolls, muffins, scones, cookies, breads, bars, biscotti.

Grassy Creek Soap (Lakeshore Friday): variety of soaps, all based on old-time lye soap.

Countryside Gardens (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday): sunflowers, tuberose, annual plants, herb plants, perennial plants.

The Wood Shac (Lakeshore Friday): birdhouses, rocking chairs, end tables, coffee tables, benches, cutting boards, bowls.

Beads by Nana (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday): Selection of unique artisan jewelry as gift ideas,.

*Product list subject to change, based on availability, market conditions, weather and variations at individual farms; this is a partial list, with more products available each week.

FARM Markets Products October 31 – November 4

Wilson Family Farm (Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): Christmas wreath orders, sweet potatoes, purple sweet potatoes, peppers, bok choy, Chinese (Napa) cabbage, spaghetti squash, butternut squash, Japanese turnips.

Ceramyx (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): handcrafted ceramic homegoods, functional pottery.

Tennessee Valley Farms (Oak Ridge Saturday): 100% grass-fed beef.

Marilyn Frank (Oak Ridge Saturday): muscadine jelly.

Shirley DeBusk (Oak Ridge Saturday): kale, mustard greens, eggs, squash.

Ricky Bailey (Oak Ridge Saturday): honey available from Shirley DeBusk.

Jason Daniel (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): broccoli, cabbage, Napa cabbage, cauliflower, cut herbs, lettuce, radishes, eggs, peppers, green onions, sweet potatoes, eggplant, squash, mixed greens, pumpkins, jams and jelly.

Steve Colvin (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): kale, Swiss chard, radishes, cucumbers, tomatoes, bok choy, lettuce, onions, pork, chicken, jams, honey, baked goods.

Alisha McMillan (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday); broccoli, tomatoes, green beans, apples.

Don Long (Oak Ridge Saturday): eggs, salsa, dried apples, jelly, potatoes.

Cannon Family (Oak Ridge Saturday): tomatoes, bell peppers, eggplant, white sweet potatoes.

Sunrise Dairy (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): butter, buttermilk, heavy cream, ice cream; whole, low-fat, strawberry, chocolate milks; beef cuts.

Alive and Digginit (Oak Ridge Wednesday): cut flowers, garlic braids, potted plants including natives, caladiums, herbs.

Ceramyx (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): ceramics and functional pottery.

Zavels Family Farms (Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday):  seasonal vegetables, beef, lamb, pork.

Star Farm (Oak Ridge Saturday): seasonal vegetables.

Rosecomb Apiaries (Ebenezer Tuesday): cut comb local honey, wildflower and sourwood (local honey), beeswax body salve, beeswax candles, and bee pollen.

VG’s Bakery (Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): freshly baked from scratch sweet rolls, muffins, scones, cookies, breads, bars, biscotti.

Grassy Creek Soap (Lakeshore Friday): variety of soaps, all based on old-time lye soap.

Countryside Gardens (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday): sunflowers, tuberose, annual plants, herb plants, perennial plants.

The Wood Shac (Lakeshore Friday): birdhouses, rocking chairs, end tables, coffee tables, benches, cutting boards, bowls.

Beads by Nana (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday): Selection of unique artisan jewelry as gift ideas,.

*Product list subject to change, based on availability, market conditions, weather and variations at individual farms; this is a partial list, with more products available each week.

FARM Markets Products October 24 – 28

Tennessee Valley Farms (Oak Ridge Saturday): 100% grass-fed beef.

Shirley DeBusk (Oak Ridge Saturday): kale, mustard greens, eggs, squash.

Ricky Bailey (Oak Ridge Saturday): honey available from Shirley DeBusk.

Don Long (Oak Ridge Saturday): eggs, potatoes, jelly, pear honey, salsa, dried apples, okra, fried pies.

Kim Banks (Oak Ridge Saturday): goat cheeses, duck eggs.

Gary Ward (Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): winter squash, summer squash, zucchini, okra, kale, collard greens, field peas, broccoli, radishes, Provider green beans, bok choy, bell peppers.

Cannon Family (Oak Ridge Saturday): tomatoes, cucumbers, eggplant, white sweet potatoes, green onions, bell peppers.

Alisha McMillan (Lakeshore Friday) broccoli, tomatoes, green beans, winesap apples.

Wayne Metheny (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): mittens, alpaca yarns and artisan goods, soaps and wash cloths.

Possum Valley Farm (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): grass-fed beef available from Wayne Metheny.

Jason Daniel (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): potatoes, jelly, eggplant, squash, eggs, Swiss chard, celery, lettuce, radishes, Jade & Blue Lake beans, Napa cabbage, kohlrabi, peppers, kale & turnip greens, bok choy, cut basil.

Khris Christen (Oak Ridge Saturday): local honey.

Brandon Justice (Oak Ridge Saturday): potatoes, sweet potatoes, okra, mustard, collard, kale & turnip greens, Swiss chard, radishes, large variety of pumpkins and gourds.

Spring Oaks Farm (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): tomatoes, eggplant, okra, hot peppers, sweet peppers, winter squash, bi-color sweet corn.

Esther Sewell (Oak Ridge Saturday): honey, eggs, jelly, muscadines, hot peppers, cut basil.

Tiffany Lively (Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): pork, potatoes, eggs, hot peppers, sweet peppers, okra, sweet potatoes.

Steve Colvin (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): tomatoes, potatoes, okra, sweet onions, kale, radishes, lettuce, jam, honey, pork, chicken, baked goods.

Sunrise Dairy (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): butter, buttermilk, heavy cream, ice cream; whole, low-fat, strawberry, chocolate milks; beef cuts.

Alive and Digginit (Oak Ridge Wednesday): cut flowers, garlic braids, potted plants including natives, caladiums, herbs.

Ceramyx (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): ceramics and functional pottery.

Wilson Family Farm (Oak Ridge Saturday): sweet potatoes, purple sweet potatoes, butternut squash, New Zealand butternut squash, spaghetti squash, eggplant, Italian sweet peppers, bell peppers, eggs.

Zavels Family Farms (Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday):  squash, red/gold/candy striped beets, red/white/blue potatoes, tomatillos, onions, hot peppers, herbs, carrots, beef, lamb, pork.

Star Farm (Oak Ridge Saturday): purple hull peas, horseradish, hot peppers, garlic.

Rosecomb Apiaries (Ebenezer Tuesday): cut comb local honey, wildflower and sourwood (local honey), beeswax body salve, beeswax candles, and bee pollen.

VG’s Bakery (Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): freshly baked from scratch sweet rolls, muffins, scones, cookies, breads, bars, biscotti.

Grassy Creek Soap (Lakeshore Friday): variety of soaps, all based on old-time lye soap.

Countryside Gardens (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday): sunflowers, tuberose, annual plants, herb plants, perennial plants.

The Wood Shac (Lakeshore Friday): birdhouses, rocking chairs, end tables, coffee tables, benches, cutting boards, bowls.

Beads by Nana (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday): orange and white leather bracelets and necklaces for football season! Selection of unique artisan jewelry.

*Product list subject to change, based on availability, market conditions, weather and variations at individual farms; this is a partial list, with more products available each week.

FARM Markets Products October 17 – 21

Tennessee Valley Farms (Oak Ridge Saturday): 100% grass-fed beef.

Don Long (Oak Ridge Saturday): eggs, potatoes, jelly, pear honey, salsa, dried apples, okra, fried pies.

Kim Banks (Oak Ridge Saturday): goat cheeses, duck eggs.

Gary Ward (Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): winter squash, summer squash, zucchini, okra, kale, collard greens, field peas, broccoli, radishes, Provider green beans, bok choy, bell peppers.

Cannon Family (Oak Ridge Saturday): tomatoes, cucumbers, eggplant, white sweet potatoes, green onions, bell peppers.

Alisha McMillan (Lakeshore Friday) broccoli, tomatoes, green beans, winesap apples.

Wayne Metheny (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): mittens, alpaca yarns and artisan goods, soaps and wash cloths.

Possum Valley Farm (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): grass-fed beef available from Wayne Metheny.

Jason Daniel (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): potatoes, jelly, eggplant, squash, eggs, Swiss chard, celery, lettuce, radishes, Jade & Blue Lake beans, Napa cabbage, kohlrabi, peppers, kale & turnip greens, bok choy, cut basil.

Khris Christen (Oak Ridge Saturday): local honey.

Brandon Justice (Oak Ridge Saturday): potatoes, sweet potatoes, okra, mustard, collard, kale & turnip greens, Swiss chard, radishes, large variety of pumpkins and gourds.

Spring Oaks Farm (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): tomatoes, eggplant, okra, hot peppers, sweet peppers, winter squash, bi-color sweet corn.

Esther Sewell (Oak Ridge Saturday): honey, eggs, jelly, muscadines, hot peppers, cut basil.

Tiffany Lively (Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): pork, potatoes, eggs, hot peppers, sweet peppers, okra, sweet potatoes.

Steve Colvin (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): tomatoes, potatoes, okra, sweet onions, kale, radishes, lettuce, jam, honey, pork, chicken, baked goods.

Sunrise Dairy (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): butter, buttermilk, heavy cream, ice cream; whole, low-fat, strawberry, chocolate milks; beef cuts.

Alive and Digginit (Oak Ridge Wednesday): cut flowers, garlic braids, potted plants including natives, caladiums, herbs.

Ceramyx (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): ceramics and functional pottery.

Wilson Family Farm (Oak Ridge Saturday): sweet potatoes, purple sweet potatoes, butternut squash, New Zealand butternut squash, spaghetti squash, eggplant, Italian sweet peppers, bell peppers, eggs.

Zavels Family Farms (Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): tomatoes, cherry tomatoes, okra, eggplant, peppers, cucumbers, squash, zucchini, red/gold/candy striped beets, red/white/blue potatoes, tomatillos, onions, hot peppers, herbs, carrots, beef, lamb, pork.

Star Farm (Oak Ridge Saturday): purple hull peas, horseradish, hot peppers, garlic.

Rosecomb Apiaries (Ebenezer Tuesday): cut comb local honey, wildflower and sourwood (local honey), beeswax body salve, beeswax candles, and bee pollen.

VG’s Bakery (Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): freshly baked from scratch sweet rolls, muffins, scones, cookies, breads, bars, biscotti.

Grassy Creek Soap (Lakeshore Friday): variety of soaps, all based on old-time lye soap.

Countryside Gardens (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday): sunflowers, tuberose, annual plants, herb plants, perennial plants.

The Wood Shac (Lakeshore Friday): birdhouses, rocking chairs, end tables, coffee tables, benches, cutting boards, bowls.

Beads by Nana (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday): orange and white leather bracelets and necklaces for football season! Selection of unique artisan jewelry.

*Product list subject to change, based on availability, market conditions, weather and variations at individual farms; this is a partial list, with more products available each week.

FARM Markets Products October 9 – 14

Shirley DeBusk (Oak Ridge Saturday): eggs, kale, cut basil, mustard greens, honey from Ricky Bailey.

Ricky Bailey (Oak Ridge Saturday): wildflower and sourwood/sumac honey available from Shirley DeBusk.

Gary Ward (Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): pumpkins, winter squash, field peas, radishes, kale, collards, bell peppers, yellow squash, zucchini.

Cannon Family (Oak Ridge Saturday): tomatoes, cucumbers, white sweet potatoes, eggplant, bell peppers.

Jason Daniel (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): butternut squash, eggplant, okra, broccoli, kohlrabi, radishes, Swiss chard, cabbage, sweet potatoes, Bok choi, tatsoi, potatoes, mixed greens, eggs, arugula.

Wayne Metheny (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): alpaca yarns and artisan goods, soaps and wash cloths, dryer balls.

Possum Valley Farm (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): grass-fed beef available from Wayne Metheny.

Don Long (Oak Ridge Saturday): freshly dug white/gold potatoes, eggs, okra, fried pies, apple jelly, pear honey, salsa, dried apples.

Kim Banks (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): goat cheeses.

Spring Oaks Farm (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): winter squash, eggs, hot peppers, sweet peppers, tomatoes, okra, eggplant, cucumbers.

Tiffany Lively (Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): potatoes, okra, peppers, sweet potatoes, kale, freshly stocked with all cuts of pork.

Sunrise Dairy (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): butter, buttermilk, heavy cream, ice cream; whole, low-fat, strawberry, chocolate milks; beef cuts.

Brandon Justice (Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): large selection of pumpkins, half-runner beans, radishes, okra, winter squash, potatoes, ornamental pumpkins, gourds, sweet potatoes.

Steve Colvin (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): tomatoes, potatoes, sweet onions, okra, kale, honey, jams, baked goods, pork, chicken.

Alive and Digginit (Oak Ridge Wednesday): cut flowers, garlic braids, potted plants including natives, caladiums, herbs.

Ceramyx (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): ceramics and functional pottery.

Wilson Family Farm (Oak Ridge Saturday): sweet potatoes, purple sweet potatoes, butternut squash, New Zealand butternut squash, spaghetti squash, eggplant, Italian sweet peppers, bell peppers, eggs.

Zavels Family Farms (Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): tomatoes, cherry tomatoes, okra, eggplant, peppers, cucumbers, squash, zucchini, red/gold/candy striped beets, red/white/blue potatoes, tomatillos, onions, hot peppers, herbs, carrots, beef, lamb, pork.

Tennessee Valley Farms (Oak Ridge Saturday): 100% grass-fed beef.

Star Farm (Oak Ridge Saturday): purple hull peas, horseradish, hot peppers, garlic.

Rosecomb Apiaries (Ebenezer Tuesday): cut comb local honey, wildflower and sourwood (local honey), beeswax body salve, beeswax candles, and bee pollen.

VG’s Bakery (Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): freshly baked from scratch sweet rolls, muffins, scones, cookies, breads, bars, biscotti.

Grassy Creek Soap (Lakeshore Friday): variety of soaps, all based on old-time lye soap.

Countryside Gardens (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday): sunflowers, tuberose, annual plants, herb plants, perennial plants.

The Wood Shac (Lakeshore Friday): birdhouses, rocking chairs, end tables, coffee tables, benches, cutting boards, bowls.

Beads by Nana (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday): orange and white leather bracelets and necklaces for football season! Selection of unique artisan jewelry.

*Product list subject to change, based on availability, market conditions, weather and variations at individual farms; this is a partial list, with more products available each week.

FARM Markets Products October 3 – 7

Alive and Digginit (Oak Ridge Wednesday): cut flowers, garlic braids, potted plants including natives, caladiums, herbs.

Ceramyx (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): ceramics and functional pottery.

Shirley DeBusk (Oak Ridge Saturday): eggs, kale, cut basil, mustard greens.

Ricky Bailey (Oak Ridge Saturday): wildflower and sourwood/sumac honey available from Shirley DeBusk.

Cannon Family (Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): cucumbers, tomatoes, white sweet potatoes, eggplant, bell peppers.

Gary Ward (Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): field peas, half runner and stringless green beans, bell peppers, winter squash, pie pumpkins, eggplant, okra, radishes, kale.

Don Long (Oak Ridge Saturday): white/gold new potatoes, eggs, okra, bell peppers, dried apples, fried pies, apple jelly, salsa.

Todd Beaty (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): bi-color sweet corn, provider beans, red, yellow and Roma tomatoes, squash, turnips and turnip greens.

Spring Oaks Farm (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): cucumbers, bell peppers, sweet peppers, pimentos, eggs, okra, bi-color sweet corn.

Brandon Justice (Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): Kennebec potatoes, sweet potatoes, ornamental & pie pumpkins, winter squash, okra, half runner beans, peaches & cream corn.

Sunrise Dairy (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): butter, buttermilk, heavy cream, ice cream; whole, low-fat, strawberry, chocolate milks; beef cuts.

Don Sobczak (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): local honey.

Cheryl Davis (Oak Ridge Saturday): hot peppers, sweet peppers, eggplant, tomatoes.

Jason Daniel (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): corn, butternut squash, cut herbs, potatoes, free-range eggs, eggplant, sweet potatoes, bell peppers, lettuce, greens mix, Swiss chard, kale, tomatoes, tatsoi, squash, zucchini, broccoli, okra, Roma and jade green beans.

Steve Colvin (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): tomatoes, potatoes, kale, sweet onions, jams, pork, chicken, baked goods.

Tiffany Lively (Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): red/white/gold potatoes, bell peppers, okra, tomatoes, sweet potatoes, eggs, pork and sausage on special.

Wilson Family Farm (Oak Ridge Saturday): sweet potatoes, purple sweet potatoes, butternut squash, New Zealand butternut squash, spaghetti squash, eggplant, Italian sweet peppers, bell peppers, eggs.

Tennessee Valley Farms (Oak Ridge Saturday): 100% grass-fed beef.

Star Farm (Oak Ridge Saturday): purple hull peas, horseradish, hot peppers, garlic.

Rosecomb Apiaries (Ebenezer Tuesday): cut comb local honey, wildflower and sourwood (local honey), beeswax body salve, beeswax candles, and bee pollen.

VG’s Bakery (Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): freshly baked from scratch sweet rolls, muffins, scones, cookies, breads, bars, biscotti.

Grassy Creek Soap (Lakeshore Friday): variety of soaps, all based on old-time lye soap.

Countryside Gardens (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday): sunflowers, tuberose, annual plants, herb plants, perennial plants.

The Wood Shac (Lakeshore Friday): birdhouses, rocking chairs, end tables, coffee tables, benches, cutting boards, bowls.

Beads by Nana (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday): orange and white leather bracelets and necklaces for football season! Selection of unique artisan jewelry.

Zavels Family Farms (Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): peaches, tomatoes, cherry tomatoes, okra, eggplant, peppers, cucumbers, squash, zucchini, red/gold/candy striped beets, red/white/blue potatoes, tomatillos, onions, hot peppers, herbs, carrots, beef, lamb, pork.

*Product list subject to change, based on availability, market conditions, weather and variations at individual farms; this is a partial list, with more products available each week.