East Tennessee FARM Markets Products September 20 – 24, 2016

Blog-Banner-whats-at-

Mountain Meadows Farm (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): peaches (Autumn Prince – last peach of the year), plums, grapes (Concord type), pears, Asian pears, apples, watermelon, cantaloupe, canary melons, Arugula, radishes, tomatoes, cherry tomatoes, squash and zucchini, cucumbers, sweet peppers.

Alive and Digginit (Lakeshore Friday): cut flowers, garlic braids, potted plants including culinary ginger and turmeric, caladiums, assorted natives and ornamentals.

Rosecomb Apiaries (Oak Ridge Saturday): new beeswax fairy ornaments; molded beeswax candles; scented, jarred beeswax candles in lavender, lemon and peppermint; beeswax body salve in lavender, peppermint, rosemary, unscented; sourwood honey, sumac honey, wildflower honey (all raw, local, unfiltered).

Marilyn Frank (Oak Ridge Saturday): muscadines.

Crosswind Farm (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): variety of in-season, farm-fresh produce.

Shirley DeBusk (Oak Ridge Saturday): eggs, mustard greens, turnip greens, sweet peppers, squash (weather permitting).

Ricky Bailey (Oak Ridge Saturday): honey.

VG’s Bakery (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): made-from-scratch, baked-daily variety of delicious breads, cookies, sweet rolls, muffins, scones, bars, and hand pies.

Sunrise Dairy (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): whole, chocolate, strawberry, low-fat milk; heavy cream; butter; ground beef.

Don Long (Oak Ridge Saturday): eggs, white & gold potatoes, grape jelly.

Two Warped and Twisted Gals (Lakeshore Friday): hand spun yarn; hand-woven items made from cotton, bamboo, wool and recycled materials include clothing accessories, place mats, rag rugs and wall hangings; hand felted dryer balls and cat toys; soy candles.

Michael Holland (Oak Ridge Saturday): okra.

Gary Ward (Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): okra, potatoes, butternut squash, summer squash, zucchini, cucumbers, sweet potatoes, green beans,  purple hull peas.

G & G Garden (Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): fresh oyster mushrooms, dried oyster mushrooms, powdered oyster mushrooms.

Jason Daniel (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): eggs, sweet potatoes, squash, zucchini, okra, Jade green beans, mustard greens, turnip greens, lettuce, bok choi, potatoes, eggplant, hot peppers, sweet peppers.

Unique Bakery (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): wide variety artisan breads and baked goods.

Cannon Family (Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): tomatoes, eggplant, white sweet potatoes, bell peppers.

Todd Beaty (Oak Ridge Saturday): corn, pumpkins, eggplant, cut herbs, hot peppers, sweet peppers, zucchini, squash, watermelons.

Tiffany Lively (Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): butternut squash, bell peppers, okra, red & white potatoes.

Grassy Creek Soap (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday): selection of soaps based on old-fashioned lye soap.

Steve Colvin (Oak Ridge Saturday): forest-raised pork, pastured chicken, potatoes, plum butter, strawberry jam, baked goods, eggs, honey, winter squash, turnip greens, mustard greens, okra, arugula.

Kathy Chippendale (Oak Ridge Saturday): honey, eggs.

Brandon Justice (Oak Ridge Saturday):  large variety of pumpkins, winter squash, cushaws, ornamental pumpkins.

Wayne Metheney (Oak Ridge Saturday): eggs, soaps, alpaca products, hand- knitted items.

*Product list subject to change, based on availability, market conditions, weather and variations at individual farms.

East Tennessee FARM Markets Products September 13 – 17, 2016

Blog-Banner-whats-at-

Shirley DeBusk (Oak Ridge Saturday): eggs, squash, bell peppers, turnip greens.

Crosswind Farm (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): variety of in-season, farm-fresh produce.

Tennessee Valley Farms (Ebenezer Tuesday): 100% grass-fed beef.

Jack Hansard (Oak Ridge Saturday): peaches, apples.

Marilyn Frank (Oak Ridge Saturday): muscadines.

Crosswind Farm (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): variety of in-season, farm-fresh produce.

The Garlic Man (Ebenezer Tuesday): several varieties of garlic.

Gary Ward (Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): purple hull peas, bell peppers, winter squash, okra, eggplant.

Michael Holland (Oak Ridge Saturday): okra, tomatoes.

Don Long (Oak Ridge Saturday): eggs, white & gold potatoes, grape jelly.

Todd Beaty (Oak Ridge Saturday): watermelons, zucchini, hot & sweet peppers, squash, provider green beans.

Two Warped and Twisted Gals (Lakeshore Friday): hand spun yarn; hand-woven items made from cotton, bamboo, wool and recycled materials include clothing accessories, place mats, rag rugs and wall hangings; hand felted dryer balls and cat toys; soy candles.

G & G Garden (Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): fresh oyster mushrooms, dried oyster mushrooms, powdered oyster mushrooms.

Grassy Creek Soap (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday): selection of soaps based on old-fashioned lye soap.

Steve Colvin (Oak Ridge Saturday): forest-raised pork, pastured chicken, potatoes, honey, okra, cut basil, acorn squash, turnip greens, arugula, baked goods, strawberry jam.

Jason Daniel (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): potatoes, okra, hot & sweet peppers, green onions, eggs, cut herbs, mustard greens, garlic, cherry tomatoes, jam, jellies.

Wayne Metheney (Oak Ridge Saturday): eggs, soaps, alpaca products and hand knitted items.

Tiffany Lively (Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): red & white potatoes, okra, bell peppers, green tomatoes, eggs, cut flowers.

Cannon Family (Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): tomatoes, eggplant, white sweet potatoes, cucumbers.

Brandon Justice (Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): peaches & cream corn, winter squash, pumpkins, patty pan squash, cushaws.

Unique Bakery (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): wide variety artisan breads and baked goods.

Ricky Bailey (Oak Ridge Saturday): honey.

Rosecomb Apiaries (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): new beeswax fairy ornaments; molded beeswax candles; scented, jarred beeswax candles in lavender, lemon and peppermint; beeswax body salve in lavender, peppermint, rosemary, unscented; sourwood honey, sumac honey, wildflower honey (all raw, local, unfiltered).

Alive and Digginit (Lakeshore Friday): cut flowers, garlic braids, potted plants including culinary ginger and turmeric, caladiums, assorted natives and ornamentals.

Mountain Meadows Farm (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): peaches, plums, concord grapes, apples, pears, Asian pears, watermelon, canary melons, cantaloupe, squash and zucchini, cucumbers, sweet peppers, cherry tomatoes, tomatoes.

Marilyn Frank (Oak Ridge Saturday): muscadines.

Sunrise Dairy (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): buttermilk; whole, chocolate, strawberry, low-fat milk; heavy cream; butter; ground beef.

Unique Bakery (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): wide variety artisan breads and baked goods.

VG’s Bakery (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): made-from-scratch, baked-daily variety of delicious breads, cookies, sweet rolls, muffins, scones, bars, and hand pies.

*Product list subject to change, based on availability, market conditions, weather and variations at individual farms.

East Tennessee FARM Markets Products September 6 – 10, 2016

Blog-Banner-whats-at-

Tennessee Valley Farms (Ebenezer Tuesday): 100% grass-fed beef.

Marilyn Frank (Oak Ridge Saturday): muscadines.

Crosswind Farm (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): variety of in-season, farm-fresh produce.

The Garlic Man (Ebenezer Tuesday): several varieties of garlic.

Shirley DeBusk (Oak Ridge Saturday): regular and pullet eggs, squash, bell peppers, beeswax.

Gary Ward (Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): purple hull peas, bell peppers, winter squash, okra, eggplant.

Michael Holland (Oak Ridge Saturday): okra, tomatoes.

Don Long (Oak Ridge Saturday): eggs, white & gold potatoes, grape jelly.

Todd Beaty (Oak Ridge Saturday): watermelons, zucchini, hot & sweet peppers, squash, provider green beans.

Steve Colvin (Oak Ridge Saturday): forest-raised pork, pastured chicken, potatoes, honey, okra, cut basil, acorn squash, turnip greens, arugula, baked goods, strawberry jam.

Jason Daniel (Ebenezer Tuesday): potatoes, okra, hot & sweet peppers, green onions, eggs, cut herbs, mustard greens, garlic, cherry tomatoes, jam, jellies.

Sunrise Dairy (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): buttermilk; whole, chocolate, strawberry, low-fat milk; heavy cream; butter; ground beef.

Wayne Metheney (Oak Ridge Saturday): eggs, soaps, alpaca products and hand knitted items.

Tiffany Lively (Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): red & white potatoes, okra, bell peppers, green tomatoes, eggs, cut flowers.

Cannon Family (Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): tomatoes, eggplant, white sweet potatoes, cucumbers.

Brandon Justice (Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): peaches & cream corn, winter squash, pumpkins, patty pan squash, cushaws.

Unique Bakery (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): wide variety artisan breads and baked goods.

Ricky Bailey (Oak Ridge Saturday): honey.

Erin’s Meadow Herb Farm (Oak Ridge Saturday): herb plants, including for culinary, medicinal, fragrance, tea, crafting, wildlife; flowering annuals and perennials; fresh cut herbs.

Mountain Meadows Farm (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): peaches, plums, grapes, pears, Asian pears, apples, watermelons, canary melons, cantaloupe, squash and zucchini, cucumbers, tomatoes, sweet peppers.

Two Warped and Twisted Gals (Lakeshore Friday): hand spun yarn; hand-woven items made from cotton, bamboo, wool and recycled materials include clothing accessories, place mats, rag rugs and wall hangings; hand felted dryer balls and cat toys; soy candles.

G & G Garden (Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): fresh oyster mushrooms, dried oyster mushrooms, powdered oyster mushrooms.

Rosecomb Apiaries (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): sourwood honey, sumac honey, wildflower honey (all raw, local, unfiltered); molded beeswax candles; scented, jarred beeswax candles in lavender, lemon and peppermint; beeswax body salve in lavender, peppermint, rosemary, unscented.

Grassy Creek Soap (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday): selection of soaps based on old-fashioned lye soap.

VG’s Bakery (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): made-from-scratch, baked-daily variety of delicious breads, cookies, sweet rolls, muffins, scones, bars, and hand pies.

*Product list subject to change, based on availability, market conditions, weather and variations at individual farms.

East Tennessee FARM Markets Products August 30 – September 3, 2016

Blog-Banner-whats-at-

Crosswind Farm (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): variety of in-season farm-fresh produce.

Cannon Family (Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): tomatoes, white sweet potatoes, eggplant, bell peppers and okra.

Brian Whites Nursery (Oak Ridge Saturday): 3-gallon, red lace leaf weeping Japanese maples; dwarf cherry mocha crape myrtles.

Tennessee Valley Farms (Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): 100% grass-fed beef.

Erin’s Meadow Herb Farm (Oak Ridge Saturday): herb plants, including for culinary, medicinal, fragrance, tea, crafting, wildlife; flowering annuals and perennials; fresh cut herbs.

Mountain Meadows Farm (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): peaches, plums, grapes, pears, Asian pears, apples, watermelons, canary melons, cantaloupe, squash and zucchini, cucumbers, tomatoes, sweet peppers

Rosecomb Apiaries (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): sourwood honey, sumac honey, wildflower honey (all raw, local, unfiltered); molded beeswax candles; scented, jarred beeswax candles in lavender, lemon and peppermint; beeswax body salve in lavender, peppermint, rosemary, unscented.

Grassy Creek Soap (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday): selection of soaps based on old-fashioned lye soap.

Sunrise Dairy (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): buttermilk; whole, chocolate, strawberry, low-fat milk; heavy cream; butter; ground beef.

Wayne Metheney (Oak Ridge Saturday): lamb cuts, eggs, soaps and alpaca products.

Tiffany Lively (Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): eggs, white & red potatoes, cut flowers, okra, squash and bell peppers.

VG’s Bakery (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): made-from-scratch, baked-daily variety of delicious breads, cookies, sweet rolls, muffins, scones, bars, and hand pies.

Two Warped and Twisted Gals (Lakeshore Friday): hand spun yarn; hand-woven items made from cotton, bamboo, wool and recycled materials include clothing accessories, place mats, rag rugs and wall hangings; hand felted dryer balls and cat toys; soy candles.

Don Long (Oak Ridge Saturday): eggs, white & gold potatoes, tomatoes and grape jelly.

G & G Garden (Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): fresh oyster mushrooms, dried oyster mushrooms, powdered oyster mushrooms.

Unique Bakery (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): wide variety artisan breads and baked goods.

Shirley DeBusk (Oak Ridge Saturday): squash, cut basil, bell peppers and eggs.

Gary Ward (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): okra, purple hull peas, cucumbers, eggplant, sweet peppers, red & gold potatoes.

Jason Daniel (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): eggs, potatoes, okra, green onions, bouquets, hot & sweet peppers,, watermelons, tomatoes, beets, tomatillos, squash, cut herbs, lettuce, spinach.

Steve Colvin (Oak Ridge Saturday): forest-raised pork, pastured chicken, potatoes, honey, okra, cut basil, acorn squash, arugula, cucumbers, eggs, lettuce, baked goods and strawberry jam.

Michael Holland (Oak Ridge Saturday): okra, tomatoes

Forgotten Pines Farm (Oak Ridge Saturday): hot peppers, 3 kinds of tomatoes, 3 kinds of cucumbers.

Brandon Justice (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): peaches and cream corn, okra, potatoes, winter squash.

*Product list subject to change, based on availability, market conditions, weather and variations at individual farms.

East Tennessee FARM Markets Products August 23 – 27, 2016

Blog-Banner-whats-at-

Rosecomb Apiaries (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): sourwood honey, sumac honey, wildflower honey (all raw, local, unfiltered); molded beeswax candles; scented, jarred beeswax candles in lavender, lemon and peppermint; beeswax body salve in lavender, peppermint, rosemary, unscented.

Crosswind Farm (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): variety of in-season farm-fresh produce.

Cannon Family (Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): tomatoes, okra, cucumbers, eggplant.

Mountain Meadows Farm (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): peaches, nectarines, plums, grapes, watermelon, cantaloupe, canary melons, pears, apples, squash, zucchini, cucumbers, sweet peppers, cherry tomatoes, tomatoes, basil.

Grassy Creek Soap (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday): selection of soaps based on old-fashioned lye soap.

VG’s Bakery (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): made-from-scratch, baked-daily variety of delicious breads, cookies, sweet rolls, muffins, scones, bars, and hand pies.

Two Warped and Twisted Gals (Lakeshore Friday): hand spun yarn; hand-woven items made from cotton, bamboo, wool and recycled materials include clothing accessories, place mats, rag rugs and wall hangings; hand felted dryer balls and cat toys; soy candles.

G & G Garden (Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): fresh oyster mushrooms, dried oyster mushrooms, powdered oyster mushrooms.

Unique Bakery (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): wide variety artisan breads and baked goods.

Shirley DeBusk (Oak Ridge Saturday): eggs, squash, cut basil, bell peppers.

Jason Daniel (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): red and white potatoes, watermelons, okra, cut herbs, tomatoes, squash, hot and sweet peppers, beets, green onions, Swiss chard, eggs.

Forgotten Pines Farm (Oak Ridge Saturday): 3 kinds of peppers, 4 kinds of tomatoes, 3 kinds of cucumbers.

Michael Holland (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): okra, purple hull peas.

Steve Colvin (Oak Ridge Saturday): pastured chicken, forest-raised pork, okra, cut basil, potatoes, lettuce, eggs, baked goods, strawberry jam.

Don Long (Oak Ridge Saturday): eggs, tomatoes, white and gold potatoes, grape jelly.

Sunrise Dairy (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): buttermilk; whole, chocolate, strawberry, low-fat milk; heavy cream; butter; ground beef.

Tiffany Lively (Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): bell peppers, eggs, cut flowers, white and red potatoes, okra, squash, cucumbers.

Todd Beaty (Oak Ridge Saturday): tomatoes, cucumbers, tomatillos, bi-color sweet corn, squash, zucchini, watermelons, bell peppers, provider beans.

Brandon Justice  (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): peaches and cream corn, okra, tomatoes, potatoes.

Wayne Metheney (Oak Ridge Saturday): lamb cuts, eggs, soaps, alpaca products.

*Product list subject to change, based on availability, market conditions, weather and variations at individual farms.

East Tennessee FARM Markets Products August 16 – 20, 2016

Blog-Banner-whats-at-

VG’s Bakery (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): made-from-scratch, baked-daily variety of delicious breads, cookies, sweet rolls, muffins, scones, bars, and hand pies.

Cannon Family (Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): tomatoes, eggplant, cucumbers, beans.

Sunrise Dairy (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): whole, chocolate, strawberry, 2% milk; heavy cream; butter; ground beef.

Grassy Creek Soap (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday): selection of soaps based on old-fashioned lye soap.

Gary Ward (Oak Ridge Wednesday): okra, potatoes, eggplant, peppers.

Rainy Knob Ranch (Ebenezer Tuesday): grass-fed and finished beef; lamb; goat; non-GMO, woodlot finished pork.

Mountain Meadows Farm (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): peaches, nectarines, plums, grapes, pears, apples, watermelons, canary melons, cantaloupe, tomatoes, sweet peppers, squash, zucchini, cucumbers, kale.

Unique Bakery (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): variety artisan breads.

Rosecomb Apiaries (Lakeshore Friday): sourwood honey, wildflower honey, sumac honey, beeswax candles, and beeswax body salve.

Countryside Gardens (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday): cut flowers.

The Garlic Man (Ebenezer Tuesday): several varieties of garlic.

Shirley DeBusk (Oak Ridge Saturday): squash, eggs, bell peppers.

G & G Garden (Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): fresh oyster mushrooms, dried oyster mushrooms, powdered oyster mushrooms.

Two Warped and Twisted Gals (Lakeshore Friday): hand spun yarn; hand-woven items made from cotton, bamboo, wool and recycled materials include clothing accessories, place mats, rag rugs and wall hangings; hand felted dryer balls and cat toys; soy candles.

Jack Hansard (Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): peaches.

Julian Hopper (Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): peaches & cream corn.

Brandon Justice  (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): peaches & cream corn, okra, tomatoes, potatoes.

Todd Beaty (Oak Ridge Saturday): sweet corn, half-runner beans, squash, hot and sweet peppers, tomatoes, tomatillos, field and pink eyed peas, cucumbers, zucchini, eggplant.

Don Long (Oak Ridge Saturday): eggs, tomatoes, white and gold potatoes, grape jelly.

Michael Holland (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): okra, purple hull peas.

Jason Daniel (Oak Ridge Saturday): red and white potatoes, onions, watermelons, tomatoes, carrots, squash, radishes, hot and sweet peppers, beets, cut herbs, eggs, bouquets.

Steve Colvin (Oak Ridge Saturday): tomatoes, okra, potatoes, cut basil, squash, pastured chicken, forest-raised pork, eggs, baked goods, jam.

Forgotten Pines Farm (Oak Ridge Saturday): 3 kinds of cucumbers, 4 kinds of tomatoes, 3 kinds of peppers.

Alisha McMillan (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): tomatoes, ambrosia corn, okra.

Tiffany Lively (Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): white and red potatoes, okra, bell peppers, squash, eggs, zucchini and cut flowers.

Rick Bailey (Oak Ridge Saturday): honey.

Stephen Doyle (Oak Ridge Saturday): apples.

*Product list subject to change, based on availability, market conditions, weather and variations at individual farms.

East Tennessee FARM Markets Products August 9 – 13, 2016

Blog-Banner-whats-at-

Mountain Meadows Farm (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): peaches, plums, nectarines, grapes, blueberries, watermelons, cantaloupe, canary melons, apples, pears, squash, zucchini, cucumbers, kale, sweet peppers.

Mike Sears aka The Garlic Man (Ebenezer Tuesday): several varieties of garlic.

VG’s Bakery (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): made-from-scratch, baked-daily variety of delicious breads, cookies, sweet rolls, muffins, scones, bars, and hand pies.

Rainy Knob Farm (Ebenezer Tuesday): beef; lamb; goat; non-soy, non-GMO pork sausage, uncured ham and bacon.

Rosecomb Apiaries (Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): sourwood honey, wildflower honey, sumac honey, beeswax candles, and beeswax body salve.

Grassy Creek Soap (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday): selection of soaps based on old-fashioned lye soap.

Star Farm (Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): beans (white half runners, rattlesnake, turkey, French filet, eureka, and provider), purple hull peas, heirloom and cherry tomatoes, hot and sweet peppers, and garlic, cut herbs.

Unique Bakery (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): variety artisan breads.

G & G Garden (Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): fresh oyster mushrooms, dried oyster mushrooms, powdered oyster mushrooms.

Two Warped and Twisted Gals (Lakeshore Friday): hand spun yarn; hand-woven items made from cotton, bamboo, wool and recycled materials include clothing accessories, place mats, rag rugs and wall hangings; hand felted dryer balls and cat toys; soy candles.

Shirley DeBusk (Oak Ridge Saturday): eggs, cut basil, cooking onions, beeswax.

Jack Hansard (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): peaches.

Steve Colvin (Oak Ridge Saturday): squash, pastured chicken, forest raised pork, white and red potatoes, tomatoes, eggs, zucchini, baked goods, strawberry jam.

Jason Daniel (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): canaloupes, eggs, cabbage, cut herbs, peppers, beets, eggplant, fennel, potatoes, Swiss chard, squash, onions, tomatoes.

Michael Holland (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): okra, purple hull peas, tomatoes, cucumbers, vegetable plants.

Don Long (Oak Ridge Saturday): eggs, tomatoes, white and gold potatoes, onions.

Forgotten Pines Farm (Oak Ridge Saturday): specialty cucumbers, tomatoes, grapes and hot peppers.

Julian Hopper (Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): peaches & cream corn.

Sunrise Dairy (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Saturday): whole, chocolate, strawberry and low fat milk; heavy cream; butter; ground beef.

Rick Bailey (Oak Ridge Saturday): honey.

Wayne Metheney (Oak Ridge Saturday): goat’s milk soaps, lamb cuts, eggs, alpaca products.

Alisha McMillan (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday, Oak Ridge Saturday): tomatoes, ambrosia corn, okra.

Tiffany Lively (Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): squash, zucchini, cucumbers, okra, red and white potatoes, eggs, bell peppers, cut flowers.

Cannon Family (Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): tomatoes, eggplant, cucumbers, bell peppers.

Todd Beaty (Oak Ridge Saturday): corn, tomatoes, bell peppers, squash, provide beans, cabbage, pink and black eyed peas.

Stephen Doyle (Oak Ridge Saturday): apples, pears, fire starters.

Brandon Justice  (Ebenezer Tuesday, Oak Ridge Wednesday/Saturday): peaches & cream corn, okra, tomatoes, potatoes.

Countryside Gardens (Ebenezer Tuesday, Lakeshore Friday): cut flowers.

Alive and Digginit (Lakeshore Friday): cut flowers, cut basil, black krim and green zebra tomatoes, garlic braids, potted plants including culinary ginger and turmeric, caladiums and an assortment of native shrubs and perennials.

*Product list subject to change, based on availability, market conditions, weather and variations at individual farms.